NN Class Schedule

In addition to consulting, Northshore Networks students are required to participate in classes to provide them with greater academic support.  These small groups will match students with teachers to provide authentic cooperative learning opportunities. 

We offer a wide variety of subjects for students. Classes are only available to students working with a Northshore Networks consultant.  Parents, students and consulting teachers will decide which classes best fit the student's learning plan.

To register for a class, please contact the teacher of the class. Office staff will direct parents and students to the appropriate teacher, who will register students in the class.   If waiting lists are necessary, students on a class teacher’s own consulting list will be given priority.  All credit will be given through the consulting teacher.

 

When Northshore School District announces a 2-hour delay, the following schedule will be the BCC schedule for NFP and NN classes:

Bear Creek Campus 2 Hour Delay:

9:00 am classes meet at 10:30 am (25-minute class)

10:00 am classes meet at 11:00 am (25-minute class)

11:00 am classes meet at 11:30 am (25-minute class)

12:00 - Resume regular schedule

NN Secondary Schedule 2023 - 2024

 
 

Monday and Wednesday

Tuesday MS

Tuesday and Thursday

Wednesday HS

 
 

7th Grade

8th Grade

Focused Learning

9th Grade

10th Grade

11th Grade

12th Grade

Focused Learning

 

8:00 - 9:00

   

8:30 - 9:00

   


Period 1 9:00-9:50

Math 7 - Grace

Math 8 - Carolyn

(WA State Hist w/NFP starts Sept 26)

English 9 - Beth

World History - Dan

Humanities 11 - Emily 9:30

 

FL 9/10 - Beth

 
   


Period 2 10:00-10:50

Sci 7/8 - Carolyn

Sci 7/8 - Carolyn

Biology - Mary

English 10 - Beth

Humanities 11 - Emily

     
   

10:50-11:10

Recess

Recess

Advisory

       


Period 3 11:10-12:00

English 7/8 - Beth

English 7/8 - Beth

FL 7/8 - Carolyn

Algebra 1 - Dan

Geometry - Grace

Forensics - Mary

Forensics - Mary

     
   

12:00 - 12:30

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

     

12:30 - 12:55

   

FL 7/8 - Carolyn

Secondary Tutorial

Advisory

     

Period 4 1:00-1:50

       

Env Sci - Mary

Algebra 2 - Grace

Finance - Dan

     
   

Period 5 2:00-2:50

 

 

       

Humanities 12 - Emily to 3:20

     
   

3:00 - 3:30

                 

 

Printable schedule PDF